Provincial Commissions

PROVINCIAL COMMISSIONS

 

1. Formation Commission

P. Rayappan Pathiaraj

P. Stanislaus Swamikannu

L. Arputham Kulandai Yesu

P. Fernandez Joseph (Berk)

P. Savarinathan John Britto

P. Bosco Augustine

P.Desam Chinnapparaj

2. Commission for Missionary Animation

P. Fernandez Joseph (Berk)

L. Sebastian Francis

P. Prabu Joseph

P. Andrews Stephen

YOUTH PASTORAL TEAM (YPT)

                                                       Youth Patoral Delegate     P Devapragasam Joseph

Youth Services Director     P Mani Lazar Isidore


                                                   Cooridinators of Youth Pastoral Dimensions

Education and Culture    P John Santhosam

Evangelization and Catechesis    P Lourdunathan Antony Christy

Groups and Movements    P Mani Lazar Isidore

Vocational Guidance    P Andrews Stephen

Social Dimension    P Daniel Ambrose

Social Communication    P John Christy

 

Commission for Youth Pastoral Dimensions

Academic Schools:

1. P Francis Sundararaj – Cr.

2. P Santhosam John

3. P Mudiyappan David

4. L Savarinathan Anandaraj

5. P Mathias Emmareddy

6. P Yeddanapalli Irudayaraj (YL)

7. P Suvickan John Peter

Technical Schools

1. P Kulandaisamy Sathiaseelan – Cr.

2. P Johnson Bashyam

3. P John Prabu

4. P Francis Sebastian

5. P Andrews Stephen

6. P Varaprasadam Lawrence

7. Sundardoss Selvamani

Higher Education Institutions

1. P Mariasusai Adaikalasamy – Cr.

2. P Louis Maria

3. P Amaladoss Ashok

4. P Antonyraj Maria

5. P C.M. Varghese

6. P Borg John

7. P John Christy

Parishes

1. P Pappuraj Antony – Cr.

2. P Ignatius Clement Antony

3. P Lourdunathan Antony Christy

4. P Devasagayam Arulanandam

5. P Joy Kurian

6. P Vanathaiyan Sebastian

7. P Raj Michael

Youth Centres

1. P Mani Lazar – Cr.

2. P Susai Arokiadass

3. P Paulraj Amalraj

4. P Chinnappa Desam

5. P RajanPushpam

6. P Siluvai Muthu

Youth at Risk Centres (YaR)

1. Irudayasamy Joseph Leo – Cr.

2. P Vasanthan Edwin

3. P Gerard Majella

4. P Simonraj

5. P Edward Michael

6. P Francis Bosco

7. P Joe Prabu

Social Ministy Centres

1. P Sebastian Vanathaiyan – Cr.

2. P Irudayam Thamthiruthuvam

3. Michaelraj Lazar

4. Robert Alphonse

5. Shanmugam Samson

6. Daniel Ambrose

Boarding

1. P Lourdusamy Don Bosco – Cr.

2. P Vincent Robert

3. P Sebastian Muthur raj

4. P Paul Mark

5. P Jpseph D`sousa Kamalesh

6. P Pathi Robert

7. P Charles Gaspar